Crew Members
"On The Web"

E Mail me with your Rate/Rank/ Dates Onboard
If you would like it posted here.
Please include KA-116 in your e-Mail subject line

<

Just click on name to send them a e mail

Wm Fair SFC PreCom May 1969 to Mar 1972 PLANK OWNER

SC Miller RD2 Precom Sept 69 to Sept. 71 PLANK OWNER

Eddie Brown EN3 PreCom May 1969 to Feb 1970 PLANK OWNER

D.L Bass SN Nov 1969 to Apr 1971 PLANK OWNER

Edgar Cambre FN, Precom 1969-1971 PLANK OWNER

John Deming FTG2 PreCom June 1969 to July 1971 PLANK OWNER

Bert Rose QMSA PreCom Jun 1969 to Feb 1970 PLANK OWNER

Pat Slade QM PreCom 1969 to 1971 PLANK OWNER

Larry Schwarm ETN3 PreCom 1969 to 1972 PLANK OWNER

William Wakefield BM1 PreCom 1969 to Oct 75 to 1971 PLANK OWNER

Larry Tyndal 9/69 to 9/70 PLANK OWNER

Kenneth N. Williams, FN 1969 to July 1971 PLANK OWNER

Harold Fields EN2 July 1969 to April 1973 PLANK OWNER

Larry Stanfield FN 1969 to 1971 PLANK OWNER

John D. Wright, Lt(jg), Aux. officer, PLANK OWNER, Precom, Sept. 69 to Aug. 72

Edgar Cambre FN, Precom. 69-71 PLANK OWNER,

Clifford Pope MM3, 1969 to 1972 PLANK OWNER

Tom Martin CS3, precom, 69 Jan 73 PLANK OWNER

David Price SK3, PreCom 69 to 12-70 PLANK OWNER

Fred Steele QM2, QMC RET PreCom 69 to 4-71 PLANK OWNER

Calvin Hunt, SN, October 1969 to 1971

Ray Burton EN3 Jul 1971 to Sep 1972

Rick Scalf RM1 Two tours 1970 to 1972 and 1977 to 1978

John Nesbit ETRSN 1970 to 1973

Vaughn Temple ETN3 1970 to 1972

Miles Bresee RM2/1 Nov 1970 to Aug 1972

Ken Carpenter YN3 Jul 71 to May 73

Mickey L. Cuthbertson BM2 1970 to1972

Bill Smith EM3 7/70 to 3/71

Ralph R Bernal FTG3/FTG2 6/1971 to 9/1972

Rick Bigelow LTJG 2nd Div/CIC Officer 7/71 to 12/73

Vince Burgess SH3 8/1971 to 5/1973

Bob Caruthers BMSN 1971-1974

Charles Dickey, Lt(jg) Communications Officer 1971 to 1974

Robert Grimes "Baja" ETR2 Jan 1971 to June 1975

Roger Pettis CWO-3 MPA 1971 to 1974

Malcolm Windsor BM3 1971 to 1973

Martin Kreutzer Lt(jg) SC USNR 2/72-1/74

Gary (Shorty) Yenger SH 72-75

David C. Allen IC1 Apr 1972 to Apr 1976

Martin Viken MM2 Oct 1972 to June 1974

Kevin Hawkins ENFN Nov. 1972 to Sept. 1974

Bruce Halvorson HTFN Dec 72 to Jun 65

David Parry YN3 1972 to 1974

Brian G. Sullivan EN3 Nov 1972 to April 1976

Clark "Ozzie" Osborne ENCM Ret 1972 to 1976

Michael R. Fagan HM2 1973 to 1974

Phil Ross EN2 1973 to 1977

Ashmore EN3 1973 to 1974

Jose Lozano MM3 Jan 1973 to Aug 1975

Brian Peterson YN3 Apr 1973 to May 1976

Morris Packer EN3 Dec 1973 to Jul 1977

Michael Stone HT3 Mar 1973 to Oct 1975

Steve Cunningham MM3 1973 to 1974

Gary Sifers EMFN 1974 to 1978

Alphabet ENFN 1974 to 1977

Frank Ross EM2 74-77

Ed "Chris" Christiansen ETN2 1974 to 1978

Donnie Mynear RM2 1974 to 1975

Tom Ewing Jan 1974 to July 1977

John S. Hull, SK2 Jan 1974 to July 1977

Alan Beard ENFN 1975 to 1977

Lance(Barney)Barnes EN2 75-77

Glenn Fink MM3 Jun 1975 to May 1979

Gary Thomas EM2 Nov 1975 to Dec 1978

Craig Hubachek EN3 Dec 1975 to June 1979

Kevin Shopshire OS1 Ret. Dec 1975 to Mar 1979

Jack R Jensen Jr MSSN 1975 to 1978

David Zahn EM2 1975 to 1979

Robert "Bob" E. Anderkin (Andy) EN2 1976 to 1979

Mark Hardin BMSN Jan 1976 to Nov 1977

Martin Lidh BM3 76-80

Kerry Facer SK2 Dec 1976 to Feb 1980

Edwin Davis HM2 Feb 1977 to Aug 1980

Fred Boak BM2 1977 to 1981

Siedschlag HT2 1977 to 1981

David Pascarella SN 1978 to 1981

Butch Borgerding BM3 1978 to 1981

Robert Lausen BMSN Apr 1978 to Dec 1981

Thomas A. King MM2 1978 to 1982

Dan Okoneski ICFN 1979 to 1981

Gary T Vischer BM3 1979 to 1982

Gary Hohl MM2 1979 to 1986

Andrew Watts LT 1979 to 1982

Jerry Bates HTFN 1980 to 1982

Greg Diehl MM3 1980 to 1984

Phil Gutierrez GMG3 1980 to 1983,

Benton Lovoi BM3 1981 to 1984

Kevin Archibald MMC 1981 to 1986

Lee Ward SM2 Jan 1981 to Jun 1983

Theodore G. Kidwell jr. BMSA 4-81 to 9-82

Russ Knapp ET3 1981 to 1983

Ron Carlisle ETSN Mid 1981 to Early 1983

Michael De Franco SK2, Dec 1981 to Jul 1984

Mike Thuerkoff YNC, Jun 1981 to Nov 1984

Hiram (Willie) Alvarado III RM2 82-85

Greg Courts BM3 82-84

Marc Figueroa YN1 1983 to 1985

Greg Highfield BT2 Apr to May 1983

Earnel L Setty BTCM 1983 to 1986

Brian Tschannen IC1 1983 to 1986

J. G. Lambert EMC(SW) Sept 83 to May 1988

Vincent Sutton GMGSN 1983 to 1985

Dan Griffiths MM3 1984 to 1987

Alan Shepherd BM2 1984 to 1986

Delano Carter EM2 1985 to 1987

John Hrynkow MM2 1985 to 1987

Jay Lacey RM2 85-85

John Smeltzer SM3 Oct 1985 to Oct 1988

Bobby Duncan BTFN Dec 1985 to Dec 1987

Clarence Wright SN 1985 to 1987

Ronald Keen BM2 Nov 1986 to Aug 1989

Kenneth Guinn EM2(SW) 1986 to 1989

Matthew Williams EM3 1986 to 1987

Brian S. Moore EN3 1986 to 1988

Craig Cloud OS3 1987 to 1989

Jesse Brower BM3 1987 to 1989

Phillip Horton HM3 1987 to 1989

Thad Maroon ET3 1988 to 1990

Jerod Blayney GMG3 1989-1991

Ross L. Toles EN3 1989 to Decom

Kerry (Tricky)Dickinson BM3 1989-1991

Marvin Jacob Puente QM3 1989-1991

Kevin Delaney SN 1989-1992

Chad Jones ET3 1990-1993

Kerry Tiller OS1 Aug 1990 to Sept 1992

Michael Dulaney EM2 Nov 1990 to Oct 1992

Christian Meyers SHSN 1991 to 1992

Bryan Scott MSSN 1991 to 1992

Tom S.Updike MS3 1991 to 1992

Gabriel Martin BMSN, 1991 to 1992

David W. Jurden HM1 3-91 to 11-92

Russell Jones MR3 74-76

Bill Campbell YN2 70-74

Richard Schaefer II IC3 1991 to DECOM 1993

Richard Portillo ENFN 1991 until DECOM 1993

Richard Schaefer II IC3 1991 to DECOM 1993

David D. Crawfoot EN1 1991 until DECOM

Carl Nyberg 1989 until DECOM

Robert A Cope NC1(SW)1988 until DECOM

Tyler M. Wilmes EM2 1990 until DECOM CREW

RM3 CLEAVON FORD 12/99 until DECOM CREW

Postal Clerk
(Webmaster)


Last Page Update 5/26/08

Fight Spam